Extra-curricular activities are very important for students’ development as they develop cross-curricular skills, complementing academic studies in all subjects, as well as giving students the chance to experience new activities and release stress and frustration through hobbies. We also strongly recognise the need for students (and everyone) to be more physically active in our everyday lives and the social and emotional impact this has, as well as the obvious health benefits.
All students from Year 8 to Year 13 must choose a minimum of two activities, one after school Sport and one Artistic activity from the lists below. Year 7 must choose one Artistic or Sport activity. Students in Year 6 and younger are not required to participate in extracurricular activities, although we do offer a wide range of activities for these ages.
Please note that some of the activities will be free and some of the classes have an extra cost to be paid in advance monthly. For more information please contact the school’s Extracurricular manager.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Wednesday Year 2 to Year 5 (Boys and Girls) (Paid) 16:30 to 17:30 Juan Carlos Pino
Thursday Year 6 to Year 9 (Paid) 16:30 to 17:30 Juan Carlos Pino
Thursday Year 10 to Year 13 (Free) 16:30 to 17:30 Juan Carlos Pino

Martial Art Day Grade Hour Teacher
Karate 1 Friday Foundation / Reception (Paid) 14:45 to 15:30 Jorge Garrido
Karate 2 Friday Year 1 (Paid) 15:40 to 16:25 Jorge Garrido
Karate 3 Friday Year 2 to Year 6 (Paid) 16:30 - 17:30 Jorge Garrido

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Friday Year 7 to UP (Free) 16:30 to 1730 Ross Morrow

Instrument Day Grade Hour Teacher
Music / Música
(Guitar - Drum - Piano - Bass - Others upon request).
Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday Year 2 to Year 6 (Paid) 16:30 to 17:30 Mr. Carlos Moreno.
Mr. Felipe Moreno.
Music / Música
(Guitar - Drum - Piano - Bass - Others upon request).
Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday Year 1 (Paid) 15:40 to 16:25 Mr. Carlos Moreno.
Mr. Felipe Moreno.
Music / Música
(Guitar - Drum - Piano - Bass - Others upon request).
Monday to Friday Year 7 to Year 13 (Paid) Minimun 1 to 4 per Group 16:30 to 17:30 Mr. Carlos Moreno.
Mr. Felipe Moreno.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Wednesday Foundation + Reception (Paid) 14:45 - 15:30 Vivian Abufhele
Wednesday Year 1 (Paid) 15:40 - 16:25 Vivian Abufhele
Wednesday Year 2 to Year 6 (Paid) 16:30 - 17:30 Vivian Abufhele

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Thursday Foundation + Reception (Free) 14:45 - 15:30 Laurens Silva

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Thursday Year 4 to Year 6 (Free) 16:30 to 17:30 Sujithra Vijaya
Friday Foundation - Reception 14:45 to 15:30 Pooja Kohli

Day Grades Hour Teacher
Monday Foundation / Reception (Paid) 14:45 to 15:30 Cindy Carreño.
Monday Year 1 15:40 to 16:25 Cindy Carreño.
Monday Year 2 to Year 6 16:30 to 17:30 Cindy Carreño.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Wednesday Year 7 - Year 13 (Free) Minimun 4 16:30 - 17:30 Estefanía Sovino
Annina Saavander
Maja Gracner

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Wednesday Year 7 - Year 13 (Boys and Girls) (Free) 16:30 - 17:30 Mr. Carlos Moreno.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Tuesday Year 7 - Year 13 (Free) 16:30 - 17:30 Lorraine Daly.
Victoria Martínez.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Tuesday Year 2 to Year 4 (Free) 16:30 - 17:30 Karina Gonzalez

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Friday Year 7 - Year 13 (Free) 16:30 - 17:30 Marcelo Paillali.
Daniela Fuentes.
Chris Wilson.
Sofía Martínez.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Tuesday Foundation / Reception Boys and Girls (Paid) 14:45 to 15:30 Paloma Velasco.
Tuesday Year 1 (Paid) 15:40 to 16:25 Paloma Velasco.
Tuesday Year 2 to Year 6 (Paid) 16:30 to 17:30 Paloma Velasco.

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Tuesday Year 7 - Year 13 (Free) Minumun 3 16:30 - 17:30 Nicole Osorio

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Thursday Year 2 - Year 6 (Paid) 16:30 - 17:30 Victoria Martínez

Day Grade Hour Teacher
Thursday Year 7 - Year 13 (Free) Minimun 3 16:30 - 17:30 Gary Council.
Amelia Scdoris.
Jeannette Antoine.
Hugo Laing.

.

Date Grade Hour Teacher
Thursday Year 4 to Year 6 ( Paid) 16:30 to 17:30 Laurens Silva